Delta Electrical

delta electrical

Based in the coastal town of Maketu, Delta Electrical has established itself as a trusted name among electricians in New Zealand, offering reliable and professional electrical services to residential, commercial, and industrial clients across the Bay of Plenty region. With a strong commitment to safety, quality workmanship, and local expertise, the team at Delta Electrical delivers tailored solutions—from emergency repairs to full installations—ensuring homes and businesses remain powered efficiently and safely year-round.

Delta Electrical

Address

Girven Road, Mount Maunganui 3116, New Zealand

Phone

+64 210 815 1631

Location of Delta Electrical
Opinions

5/5 (Read the Opinions)

MORE INFORMATION

Delta Electrical stands out as a reliable and professional electrical service provider based at Girven Road, Mount Maunganui 3116, New Zealand, offering prompt, high-quality solutions for both residential and commercial clients. With a strong commitment to safety, efficiency, and customer satisfaction, their experienced team delivers everything from emergency repairs to full installations with precision and care. Easily reachable at +64 210 815 1631 or via their comprehensive website https://www.deltaelect.co.nz/, they ensure seamless communication and transparent service from start to finish. Their local expertise, combined with modern practices, makes them a trusted choice for all electrical needs in the Bay of Plenty region.

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
Table of Contents

More information

What electrical services does Delta Electrical offer in New Zealand?

Delta Electrical provides a comprehensive range of residential and commercial electrical services across New Zealand, including installations, repairs, maintenance, and safety inspections. With a strong focus on quality and compliance, their team handles everything from switchboard upgrades and lighting design to EV charger installations and emergency callouts. Based in Girven Road, Mount Maunganui 3116, they serve both homes and businesses with professional, licensed expertise tailored to New Zealand’s electrical standards.

Are Delta Electrical’s electricians licensed and insured?

Yes, all electricians at Delta Electrical are fully licensed, certified, and adhere to New Zealand’s strict electrical safety regulations. They maintain up-to-date insurance and ongoing training to ensure every job meets the highest industry standards. Customers can feel confident knowing their electrical work is carried out safely and in compliance with local codes, whether it’s a small repair or a large-scale installation.

How quickly can Delta Electrical respond to emergency electrical issues?

Delta Electrical offers prompt emergency callout services to address urgent electrical faults such as power outages, short circuits, or unsafe wiring. Their team aims to respond as quickly as possible, often within hours, to minimise disruption and ensure safety. Available across the Bay of Plenty and surrounding regions, they provide reliable after-hours support for both residential and commercial clients.

How can I contact Delta Electrical for a quote or service request?

You can reach Delta Electrical by calling +64 210 815 1631 or visiting their website at https://www.deltaelect.co.nz/ to request a free, no-obligation quote. They respond promptly to phone calls and online inquiries, offering flexible scheduling for site assessments and services. Located at Girven Road, Mount Maunganui 3116, they are well-positioned to support clients throughout the region.

See also
Premier Electrical & Inspections LTD
See also
Electricians BOP
See also
Illuminate Electrical Ltd
See also
Electrical NZ LTD
I am Annie Ernaux, the Creator of Electriciannz.one

I am Annie Ernaux, the Creator of Electriciannz.one

As the Creator of Electriciannz.one, I've launched Electrician Near Me with one simple goal: to make finding a trustworthy, local electrician straightforward and hassle-free. Whether you're dealing with a sudden fault or planning a full home rewiring, I'm here to point you in the right direction.

We hope you enjoyed this article about Delta Electrical.