Burnett Electrical

burnett electrical

Based in the heart of Blenheim, Burnett Electrical has established itself as a trusted name among electricians in New Zealand, delivering reliable and professional electrical services to residential, commercial, and industrial clients across the region. With a strong commitment to safety, quality workmanship, and customer satisfaction, the company prides itself on offering tailored solutions—from installations and maintenance to emergency repairs—ensuring homes and businesses remain powered efficiently and safely. Serving the Marlborough community with integrity and local expertise, Burnett Electrical continues to be a go-to choice for all electrical needs in a country where dependable electrical services are essential.

Burnett Electrical

Address

15 Glendale Place, Witherlea, Blenheim 7201, New Zealand

Phone

+64 3 578 2100

Location of Burnett Electrical
Opinions

4.5/5 (Read the Opinions)

MORE INFORMATION

Burnett Electrical stands out as a trusted provider of expert electrical services in Blenheim, delivering reliable solutions for residential, commercial, and industrial clients. Based at 15 Glendale Place, Witherlea, the company combines technical proficiency with a customer-focused approach, ensuring every project meets the highest safety and quality standards. With a strong local presence and over a decade of experience, their team responds promptly to both routine maintenance and emergency needs, making them a go-to choice in the region. Clients benefit from their professional advice, transparent pricing, and commitment to excellence, all easily accessible via phone at +64 3 578 2100 or through their informative website at https://www.burnettelectrical.com/.

Monday8 AM–5 AM
Tuesday8 AM–5 PM
Wednesday8 AM–5 PM
Thursday8 AM–5 PM
Friday8 AM–5 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Table of Contents

More information

What areas do Burnett Electrical serve in New Zealand?

Burnett Electrical proudly provides professional electrical services across Blenheim and the wider Marlborough region, with their base located at 15 Glendale Place, Witherlea, Blenheim 7201. They cater to both residential and commercial clients, offering reliable solutions for installations, maintenance, and emergency repairs. Thanks to their strong local presence and reputation, they’re a trusted choice for qualified electricians throughout the area.

How can I contact Burnett Electrical for an urgent electrical issue?

For urgent electrical matters, you can reach Burnett Electrical directly by calling +64 3 578 2100, where a helpful team member will assist you promptly. They offer responsive emergency electrical services to ensure safety and minimise disruption to your home or business. Their commitment to quick, professional support has contributed to their solid 4.5-star rating from satisfied customers.

Does Burnett Electrical offer commercial electrical services?

Yes, Burnett Electrical delivers comprehensive commercial electrical services tailored to meet the needs of businesses in Blenheim and surrounding areas. From system installations to routine safety checks and energy-efficient upgrades, they work with a range of industries to maintain compliant and reliable electrical infrastructure. Their expertise makes them a go-to provider for professional commercial support.

Can I find more information about Burnett Electrical online?

Absolutely—full details about their services, contact information, and customer feedback can be found on their official website at https://www.burnettelectrical.com/. The site offers clear insights into their residential and commercial solutions, along with practical advice and updates. With a strong online presence and a 4.5-star reputation, it's easy to see why they're a preferred choice among local electricians in New Zealand.

See also
Electra Tech 2014 Ltd
See also
Wairau Electric
See also
Goodyer Electrical - Marlborough NZ
See also
Action Electrical
I am Annie Ernaux, the Creator of Electriciannz.one

I am Annie Ernaux, the Creator of Electriciannz.one

As the Creator of Electriciannz.one, I've launched Electrician Near Me with one simple goal: to make finding a trustworthy, local electrician straightforward and hassle-free. Whether you're dealing with a sudden fault or planning a full home rewiring, I'm here to point you in the right direction.

We hope you enjoyed this article about Burnett Electrical.